Tern Key Realty and Rentals, LLC ~ 13564 Perdido Key Drive ~ Pensacola, FL. 32507 ~ 850-492-8376

Home
Advanced Search
1 Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms +
Rates
Specials
Request Brochure
Guest Policies
Travel Insurance

 

BEACH COLONY RESORT EAST 2A
Perdido Key

Pet Friendly : No
3 Bedrooms       3 Baths       Sleeps 8

click here to view availability calendar

 

Arrive:

Daily Rental Rate:
Rent: 189.00

Depart:

# Adults:

 
The luxurious Beach Colony located in Perdido Key Florida the resort is directly on the beach. This gated resort This gated resort property is comprised of three towers. This unit is in the east tower which has a large fitness center which is over 1500 square feet and access to the large kidney shaped outdoor pool, boardwalk to the beach. This Beach Colony Resort also has two tennis courts and a heated indoor pool on site. This 3 bedroom 3 bath fully furnish, its own elevator code and only has 4 condos per floor. Your circular balcony faces south and is overlooking the beach. There are plenty of attractions and great restaurants nearby. From this resort you are within 15 minutes to the Pensacola Naval Air Station which is where the Blue Angels practice for their air shows. Perdido Key has a world-class golf courses on the island and several others nearby. Local cuisine, the best fishing and diving on the Gulf and some convenient local shopping. In addition to the beach and pools the kids will enjoy dolphin boat cruises, the arcades with mini golf and go carts about 20 minutes from the resort, a water park within a 45 minute drive theme parks and many other attractions in Perdido Key and the surrounding area. PHOTOS COMING SOON
broadwalk
commonarea
fitness2
IMG_3312

BUILDING1
fitness
grill
IMG_3313
IMG_3314
IMG_3318
IMG_3320
IMG_3323
IMG_3317
IMG_3319
IMG_3322
IMG_3324
IMG_3325
IMG_3327
IMG_3330
IMG_3333
IMG_3326
IMG_3328
IMG_3332
IMG_3334
IMG_3335
IMG_3337

IMG_3336
IMG_3338

November 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
X
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
December 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
January 2021
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
Amenities
  • Available Short Term
  • BBQ Area
  • Cable TV
  • Elevator
  • Exercise Room
  • Fully Equip Kitchen
  • Fully Furnished
  • Gated Property
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Washer/Dryer

  • Rates - BEACH COLONY RESORT EAST 2A
    SeasonDailyWeeklyMonthly
    WINTER189.001134.002800.00
    FALL225.001350.003000.00
    SPRING250.001500.000.00
    SUMMER350.002100.000.00
    PEAK425.002550.000.00
    HOLIDAY480.002880.000.00

    BEACH COLONY RESORT EAST 2A
    Additional Guest Charges


  • Administration Fee
  • $50.00
  • Cleaning
  • $210.00
  • Damage Waiver
  • $45.00



    Click here to view availability calendar


    DescriptionDates requirement AppliesMust Arrive OnNights Required



    Owner Login

    Travel Agent Login

    House Keeping Login